Lancaster Catholic High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Please Create A Marquee
Alumni » Special Events & Class Reunions

Special Events & Class Reunions

Join your fellow classmates in celebrating your four years at LCHS! Reunions come in many different varieties and the Advancement Office is happy to help to provide planning guides and make sure all your prior classmates are invited by collecting class contact information. For more information, please contact your class representative or Lori Wagner, Special Events Coordinator, in the Advancement Office for more information.

Upcoming class reunions:

Class of 1997
The 20th reunion of the Class of 1997 will be held at Tellus 360's Temple Room in Lancaster City on Saturday, October 21, 2017. To purchase tickets for the reunion click here. More details to follow. 
 
Class of 1967
The 50th reunion of the Class of 1967 will be held September 22-23, 2017. More details to follow.

Class Representative Information
 
Class of 1937
Joseph L. Eckenrode, MD
717.393.2233
Class of 1938
Cecelia (Tretter) Shaffer
717.872.2895
 
Antoinette (Voci) White
717.394.1605
Class of 1944
Dr. John F. Schreder
717.898.2639
 
Robert Biggs
717.569.2046
Class of 1948
Norman Hohenwarter, Sr.
717.392.0546
 
Mary Anne (Fix) Aichele
717.393.7041
Class of 1949
Frank W. Bostick
717.394.6254
 
Dolores (Spangler) Denuel
717.361.7358
Class of 1950
Catherine (Emig) Schreder
717.898.2639
Class of 1951
Robert P. Fischer
717.397.0191
 
Joanne (Weber) Caterbone
717.569.1414
 
Class of 1953
Helen (Kirchner) Scheingraber
717.299.0147
Class of 1954
Rose Marie Mariani
717.569.6536
 
Audrey (Keller) Thomas
717.625.4831
Class of 1955
Norman Bell
717.394.6251
Class of 1956
Thomas Lowell
717.392.5067
Class of 1958
Thomas F. Brown, Sr.
717.492.4654
Class of 1959
Gerald C. Mitterer
717.464-.231
Class of 1961
William W. Binzen
717.626.7642
 
Winnie (Foster) Will
610.779.2396
Class of 1962
Margaret (Hohenadel) Paulson
717.872.0577
Class of 1963
William P. Kiehl, Ed. D.
 Class of 1964
Suzanne A. Webb Sehl
Class of 1965
Class of 1967
Terrie Johnson Finger
(717) 295-9040
 
Garry Bowers
 
Gerry Ganse
 
Class of 1968
Denise Finger
 
Mike Huegel
Class of 1969
Harry Clark, DDS
717.569.8303
 
James (Jim) Bennett
717.656.0593
Class of 1972
Deborah (Aichele) Keys
717.394.2718
Class of 1973
Elizabeth (Randisi) Mutzabaugh
 
Roche Fitzgerald
717.684.8262
 
Marilyn Berger-Shank
Class of 1974
Bob Aichele
 
Jan (Balasavage) Long
Class of 1975
Cindy Keener
717.475.3113
Class of 1978
Mariangela Himmelright
Class of 1979
Brian Sahd, PhD.
718.218.8949
Class of 1981
Judith (Deller) Phipps
717.738.2667
 
Daniel Cotchen
Class of 1982
Kathy Balsavage
Class of 1983
Micheal Schreder
717.824.4414
Class of 1984
Lisa (Ambrose) Morgan
717.299.9958
Class of 1985
Laura Straw Bowman
Class of 1986
Julie (Barber) Batson
Class of 1987
Jennifer (Long) Pajka
215.353.9119
Class of 1988
Colleen "Cully" Doughton Ward
215.512.0327
Class of 1989
Jennifer Avery
717.951.1546
Class of 1992
Megan Roth
610.430.6141
Class of 1993
Tara J. Schram
Class of 1995
Lori (Hayek) Armstrong
484.941.2661
Class of 1997
Rebecca (Smith) Paulukow
717.871.9966
Class of 1998
Meghan (Malloy) Nephin
Class of 2000
Allison Mohler
Class of 2001
Kevin Kovaleski
Class of 2002
Marquis Lupton
Class of 2004
J. Swartz
717. 684.9693
Class of 2008
Ashley Le De Vitry