Lancaster Catholic High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Please Create A Marquee

Underclassmen Awards

Regional Awards

  • Hannah Schmidt- Sunrise Rotary RYLA
  • Matthew Keebler- Sunrise Rotary RYLA
  • Kathryn Keane-Dio. Art of Faith 3rd Place
  • Gabrielle Kamborouglos- Dio. Art of Faith Honorable Mention
  • Anne Morris- Dio. Art of Faith Honorable Mention
  • Ella Cassidy-HOBY Leadership
  • Melanie Krady-Hoby Leadership Alumnus
  • Morgan Ney- 811 Energy Safety Video

State/National Awards

  • Matthew Keebler- George Washington University Book Award/Scholarship
  • Riley Smith-Notre Dame Club Award Scholarship
  • Gabrielle Bruno- High Point University Scholarship
  • Grace Davies- High Point University Scholarship
  • Oliver Klemmer- High Point University Scholarship
  • Daniel Baksh-Regional/State Biology Science Fair Honors
  • Kathryn Keane- Rensselaer Medal for Math
  • Riley Smith- University of Rochester Humanity/Social Sciences Award
  • Nuo (Promise) Chen- University of Rochester Bausch&Lomb Science Award
  • Katherine Sahd- University of Rochester Geo. Eastman Leaders Award
  • Zitong (Rex) Gao- University of Rochester Xerox Innovation/Inf. Tech Award
  • Amanda Mueller- Aevidum Art Installation

Department Awards

Theology
  • Shangguan Ziheng (Rorschach)- CP Foundations of Faith 
  • Gloria Leone- F Theology 1
  • Maria DeTrempe- CP Theology 1
  • Kristen Marland- CP Theology 1
  • Annalise Kauffman- H Theology 1
  • Isabella Deluca- F Theology 2
  • Lakota Eckman- CP Theology 2
  • Ella Cassidy- H Theology 2
  • Anthony Sivillo- CP Theology 3
  • Riley Smith- H Theology 3
English
  • Hunter Smith- CP English 1
  • Matthew DeBord- CP English 1
  • Ella Cassidy- H American Lit.
  • Catherine Citsay- H American Lit. 
  • Anthony Prisco- Business English 
  • Riley Smith- H British Lit. 
  • Arianna Larsen- Creative Writing 
  • Riley Smith- H Creative Writing 
Fine & Performing Arts
  • Nahjeir Aikens- World Drumming
  • Emma Hornick- Modern American Pop
  • Caroline Erib- Modern American Pop
  • Lizbeth Stephan- Concert Band
  • Kat Horst- History of Rock & Roll 
History 
  • Joseph Werhel- F World History 
  • Ziheng Shannguan- CP World History 
  • Ellen Weber- CP World History 
  • Hannah Eckerd- H World History 
  • Vivian Klemmer- H World History 
  • Lee Duong- F US History 
  • Catherine F. Citsay- CP US History 
  • Ormari Perez-Abreu- F Into to Government and Economics
  • Leila Navickas- CP US Government
  • Melanie R. Krady- H Us Government 
  • Aaron Kern- CP Economics
  • Grace M. Davies- H Intro to Economics 
  • Rachel F. Houser- H Intro to Economics
  • Oliver A. Klemmer- AP US Government 
  • Riley E. Smith- AP US Government 
  • Ella R. Cassidy- AP US History 
  • Patrick K. Hyrb- AP US History 
Health & Physical Education 
  • Ella Wolfe- Health & Physical Education 
Languages 
  • Emma Graybill- CP French 1
  • Matthew Oleskowitz- CP French 2
  • Austin Sauer- CP French 3
  • Jaime Ely- H French 3
  • Ella Wolfe- Latin 1
  • Lakota Eckman- Latin 2
  • Meghan Myers- CP Spanish 1
  • Daica Perez- CP Advanced Spanish 1
  • Yodalis Diaz- CP Spanish 2
  • Henry Greiner- CP Spanish 2
  • Kaitlin Smith- CP Spanish 3
  • Phoebe Chung- H Spanish 3
  • Riley Smith- H Spanish 3
  • Melanie Krady- CP Spanish 4
  • Matthew Keebler- H Spanish 4
  • Kathryn Keane- H Spanish 4
Mathematics
  • Hannah Eckerd- CP Algebra 1
  • Vivian Klemmer- Freshman Algebra 2
  • Elisabeth Detz- CP Geometry 
  • Brendan McNamara- H Geometry/Trigonometry
  • Leila Navickas- CP Pre-calculus
  • Melanie Krady- H Pre-calculus
  • Matthew Keebler- AP Calculus AB
Science
  • Gloria Leone- F Introduction to Science
  • Hannah Eckerd- CP Physical Science 
  • Taylor Rogers- F Human Biology 
  • Kathryn Haefner- CP Chemistry 
  • Uyen Duong- H Chemistry
  • Brendan McNamara- H Chemistry 
  • Kevin Draeger- CP Physics
  • Matthew Keebler- AP Physics 1
Technology 
  • Liam Badger- Excel for Business 
  • Joseph Werhel- Computer Applications 
  • Tre Seibert- Web Design 
  • Gavin Morales- Visual Basic Programming