To be named to the Honor Roll, a student must have a weighted average for the quarter of 90 percent without having a grade below an 80, while Distinguished Honor Roll members must maintain a 93 percent quarter average. This year, a total of 357 students earned Honor Roll, almost 57 percent of the student body.
LCHS also announced its Students of the Quarter, those students whose hard work helped them receive the highest average grade in their respective classes. Those four winners were Emily Eichenlaub (Class of 2017), Maria Howe (Class of 2018), Veronica Ringlein (Class of 2019) and Margaret Grasberger (Class of 2020).
Distinguished Honor Roll
Hope Abel |
Jordan Fritsch |
Elizabeth Luthy |
Katherine Sahd |
Anne-Marie Anater |
Katherine Fulton |
Megan Lyle |
Matthew Sahd |
Raymond Anater |
Devon Gerhard |
Alena Marcinkoski |
Benjamin Sallavanti |
Susanna Avis |
Erin Good |
Dillon Marsh |
Helena Schreder |
Daniel Baksh |
Margaret Grasberger |
Timothy Martin |
Sheridan Schreyer |
Chrissa Balsley |
Theresa Hammes |
Sharon Mathew |
Jordan Scott |
Noah Bamert |
Steven Hansen |
Miles McCaskey |
Sarah Scott |
Emily Barb |
Sarah Heise |
Colin McIntyre |
James Sheetz |
Jahna Belz |
Gabrielle Hemlick |
Sean McNamara |
Riley Smith |
Robert Bird |
Justin Henry |
Siobhan McShea |
Hunter Smith |
Natalie Bourne |
Sommer Hogan |
Ava McTamney-Prexta |
Madalynn Smith |
Brendan Bowen |
Isabella Hornick |
Katelyn Miklos |
Emily Snyder |
Jillian Bradley |
Rachel Houser |
Isabel Miller |
Jiayuan (Olive) Song |
Natalie Brislin |
Alexis Howe |
Luke Miller |
Devon Soto |
Emmie Brommer |
Maria Howe |
Matias Mills |
Bronte Spidaliere |
Brittany Brommer |
Chandler Hughes |
Tyler Moore |
Daniel Stahovich |
Seth Brommer |
Christopher Hyrb |
Anne Morris |
Gavin Sullivan |
Gabrielle Bruno |
Johann Imperial |
Nicholas Mrakovich |
Jordan Talbert |
Jeffrey Campagna |
Andrew Jacunski |
Samantha Murphy |
Yizhou (Tom) Tang |
Helen Cao |
Effie Jamanis |
Michael Myers |
Miles Titzer |
Morgan Caramenico |
Xanthe Jamanis |
Carlos Nazario |
Therese Toczek |
Nuo (Promise) Chen |
Peyton Jaquis |
Jordyn Ney |
George Urig |
Qiyun (Cherie) Chen |
Courtney Jones |
Madelyn Nolt |
Robert VanTash |
Zidan (Gracie) Chen |
Jaden Jones |
Sophia Packard |
Mary Elizabeth Wagner |
Hannah Citsay |
Kathryn Keane |
Nathan Paine |
Annamaria Walden |
Autumn Cybulski |
Allison Keck |
William Paterson |
Jenna Weinman |
Grace Davies |
Mikayla Kegel |
Alexis Pelletier |
Chad Wenger |
Meredith DeBord |
Jillian Kemmerly |
Anna Peris |
Natalia Weyforth |
Amanda DeCarolis |
Oliver Klemmer |
Amanda Peris |
Shauna White |
Genna Diller |
Sebastian Klemmer |
Nicholas Pisano |
Delaney Wnek |
Maya Dougherty |
Melanie Krady |
Kyle Postlethwait |
Andrew Young |
Kevin Draeger |
Megan Kramp |
Tobey Prime |
Catherine Young |
Uyen Duong |
Sean Landis |
Anthony Quagliata |
Caraline Young |
Emily Eichenlaub |
Clara Laube |
Erin Regan |
Camille Zapata |
Jaime Ely |
Catherine Leader |
Rebecca Ressel |
Christian Zapata |
Clare English |
Wenyu (Winnie) Liu |
Veronica Ringlein |
Xinyuan (Tony) Zhao |
Grace English |
Hayden Loiseau |
Caroline Ruiz |
Jia (Angela) Zhou |
Jacqueline Flick |
Catherine Lopez |
Maria Russoniello |
Yujia (Julia) Zhu |
Meghan Flynn |
Rachael Loretan |
Benjamin Ryan |
Hillary Zink |
Abigail Francis |
|
|
|
Nicholas Abel |
Jenna Danielson |
Carrigan Legenstein |
Andy Santiago |
Austin Aichele |
Ally D'Ercole |
Hailey Legenstein |
Austin Sauer |
Eryn Albright |
Geovanni Diaz |
Kayla Lipson |
Paul Schlectic |
Sonya Almonte |
Mariana Duran-Galdamez |
Daniel Little |
Jordan Schmitt |
Anthony Andrews |
Connor Engle |
Wenyao (Tony) Liu |
George Seibert |
Miranda Askey |
Sydney Ernst |
Shousen (Lennon) Lu |
Peyton Sheaffer |
Patrick Aten |
Lillian Fritz |
McKenna Maher |
Wei (Aldrich) Song |
Dylan Atkinson |
Erin Fulmer |
Maria Martin |
Ziyi (Sunri) Song |
Emily Baker |
Rufus Fulton IV |
Ian McAnally |
Sophia Sponaugle |
Justin Baker |
Taylor Geiss |
Olivia McCoy |
Alexander St. Denis |
Brooke Bechtold |
Jillian Gentile |
Alyson Miklos |
Alison Stauffer |
Grace Bedesem |
Kaitlyn Graybill |
Zygmunt Mikula |
Roslyn Talbert |
Peter Bilson |
Maria Guevara |
James Mikulski |
Marlie Turner |
Georgia Blodgett |
Kathryn Haefner |
McKenzi Misel |
Shuzhou (Christiano) Wan |
Daniel Bomberger |
Alexandra Henry |
Sarah Moore |
Gabriela Wanner |
Margaret Boyle |
Katherine Hollister |
Nicholas Moyer |
Paul Warman |
Kaelyn Bradley |
Mathias Hummer |
Anthony Mrakovich |
Amanda Wilson |
Julia Breit |
Katherine Hyrb |
Amanda Mueller |
Peter Witkowski |
Nicholas Breznak |
Heather Jones |
Leila Navickas |
Noah Wolfe |
Ellen Bryce |
David Kamwanga |
Joseph Nguyen |
Shangqi (Joanna) Yang |
Claire Buczacki |
Ryan Kemmerly |
Erin Olson |
Yuxuan (Albert) Ye |
Peter Campagna |
Aaron Kern |
Angeline Rann |
Andrew Young |
Xiaoxiao (Gloria) Cao |
Sydney Kirchner |
Brynn Rathsam |
Jiarui (Jessica) Yu |
Kolbe Card |
Hanna Klausmair |
Julie Reichert |
Xianghong (Shawn) Zeng |
Erika Carlisle |
William Koenig |
Douglas Ressler |
Charles (CJ) Zimmerman |
Julia Castagna |
Emma Kuchinski |
Crista Ricci |
Mary Zukus |